Classic taxon

Phylum MOLLUSCA (Cuvier, 1795)

Class GASTROPODA (Cuvier, 1795)

  • Subclass ORTHOGASTROPODA (Ponder et Lindberg, 1996)
    • Superorder OPISTHOBRANCHIA (Milne-Edwards, 1848)
      • Order CEPHALASPIDEA s.s. (Mikkelsen, 1996)
        • Family AGLAJIDAE (Renier, 1807)
          • Genus Philinopsis (Pease, 1860)
        • Family RUNCINIDAE (H. et A. Adams, 1854)
          • Genus Runcina (Forbes et Hanley, 1853)
        • Family HAMINOEIDAE (Pilsbry, 1895)
          • Genus Haminoea (Turton et Kingston, 1830)
      • Order ANASPIDEA (Fischer, 1883)
        • Family APLYSIIDAE (Lamarck, 1809)
          • Genus Aplysia (Linnaeus, 1767)
          • Genus Petalifera (Gray, 1847)
      • Order SACOGLOSSA (Von Ihering, 1876)
        • Suborder PLAKOBRANCHACEA (Rang, 1829)
          • Superfamily PLAKOBRANCHOIDEA (Rang, 1829)
            • Family PLAKOBRANCHOIDEA (Rang, 1829)
              • Genus Elysia (Risso, 1818)
          • Superfamily LIMAPONTIOIDEA (Gray, 1847)
            • Family HERMAEIDAE (Adams et A. Adams, 1854)
              • Genus Hermaea (Lovén, 1844)
            • Family LIMAPONTIIDAE (Gray, 1847)
              • Genus Placida (Trinchese, 1876)
              • Genus Thuridilla (Bergh, 1872)
            • Family BOSELLIIDAE (Marcus, 1982)
              • Genus Bosellia (Trinchese, 1891)
          • Superfamily LIMAPONTIOIDEA (Gray, 1847)
      • Order UMBRACULACEA (Dall, 1889)
        • Family TYLODINIDAE (Gray, 1847)
          • Genus Tylodina (Rafinesque, 1814)
        • Family UMBRACULIDAE (Dall, 1889)
          • Genus Umbraculum (Schumacher, 1817)
      • Cladus NUDIPLEURA (Wägele et Willan, 2000)
      • Order PLEUROBRANCHACEA (Férussac,1822)
        • Family PLEUROBRANCHIDAE (Férussac,1822)
          • Subfamily PLEUROBRANCHINAE (Férussac, 1822)
            • Tribe BERTHELLINI (Burn, 1962)
              • Genus Berthella (Blainville, 1824)
      • Order NUDIBRANCHIA (Blainville, 1814)
        • Suborder ANTHOBRANCHIA (Minichev, 1970)
          • Infraorder DORIDINA (Pelseneer, 1894)
            • Family ONCHIDORIDIDAE (Alder et Hancock, 1845)
              • Genus Onchidoris (Blainville, 1816)
              • Genus Diaphorodoris (Iredale et O’Donoghue, 1923)
            • Family GONIODORIDIDAE (H. et A. Adams, 1854)
              • Genus Trapania (Provot-Fol, 1931)
            • Family POLYCERIDAE (Alder et Hancock, 1845)
              • Genus Limacia (O.F. Müller, 1781)
              • Genus Polycera (Cuvier, 1817)
              • Genus Crimora (Alder et Hancock, 1862)
            • Family CHROMODORIDIDAE (Bergh, 1891)
              • Genus Hypselodoris (Stimpson, 1855)
              • Genus Chromodoris (Alder et Hancock, 1855)
              • Genus Cadlina (Bergh, 1878)
            • Family DORIDIDAE (Rafinesque, 1815)
              • Genus Doris (Linnaeus, 1758)
              • Genus Platydoris (Bergh, 1877)
              • Genus Peltodoris (Bergh, 1880)
            • Family PHYLLIDIIDAE (Rafinesque, 1814)
              • Genus Phyllidia (Cuvier, 1797)
            • Family DENDRODORIDIDAE (O’Donoghue, 1924)
              • Genus Dendrodoris (Ehrenberg, 1831)
        • Suborder CLADOBRANCHIA (Willan et Morton, 1984)
          • Infraorder DENDRONOTINA (Sars, 1878)
            • Family TRITONIIDAE (Lamarck, 1809)
              • Genus Tritonia (Cuvier, 1803)
              • Genus Marionia (Vayssière, 1877)
            • Family HANCOCKIIDAE (Mac Farland, 1923)
              • Genus Hancockia (Gosse, 1877)
            • Family DOTOIDAE (Gray, 1853)
              • Genus Doto (Oken, 1815)
          • Infraorder ARMININA (Odhner, 1934)
            • Family ARMINIDAE (Iredale et O’donoghue, 1923)
              • Genus Armina (Rafinesque, 1814)
          • Infraorder AEOLIDINA (Odhner, 1934)
            • Family FLABELLINIDAE (Bergh, 1889)
              • Genus Flabellina (Voigt, 1834)
              • Genus Calmella (Eliot, 1906)
            • Family FACELINIDAE (Bergh, 1889)
              • Genus Favorinus (Gray, 1850)
              • Genus Facelina (Alder et Hancock, 1855)
              • Genus Cratena (Bergh, 1864)
              • Genus Caloria (Trinchese, 1888)
              • Genus Facelinopsis (Provot-Fol, 1954)
              • Genus Dondice (Marcus, 1958)
            • Family AEOLIDIIDAE (D’Orbigny, 1834)
              • Genus Spurilla (Bergh, 1864)
              • Genus Aeolidiella (Bergh, 1867)
              • Genus Berghia (Trinchese, 1877)
            • Family EUBRANCHIDAE (Odhner, 1934)
              • Genus Eubranchus (Forbes, 1838)
            • Family TERGIPEDIDAE (Thiele, 1931)
              • Genus Cuthona (Alder et Hancock, 1855)